What a wonderful christmas with the birth of a child

Name: William Henry Hunter
Father Forename: John… Mother Forename: Mary… County: Durham… Parish: South Shields St Hilda… Place: South Shields… Full Date: 3rd December 1830… Year: 1830… Record Type: Baptism…

Name: George William Hunter
Father Forename: George… Mother Forename: Jane… County: Durham… Parish: Whickham… Place: Dunston… Full Date: 5th December 1830… Year: 1830… Record Type: Baptism…

Name: George Hunter
Father Forename: Robert… Mother Forename: Jane… County: Northumberland… Parish: Newcastle All Saints… Place: St Anthony… Full Date: 11th December 1830… Year: 1830… Record Type: Baptism…

Name: William Moffet Hunter
Father Forename: John… Mother Forename: Alice… County: Northumberland… Parish: Newcastle All Saints… Place: Friar St… Full Date: 24th December 1830… Year: 1830… Record Type: Baptism..

Christmastime births in england

Name: Jessie Hunter
Father Forename: Robert… Mother Forename: Mary… County: Norfolk… Parish: Shipdham… Place: Shipdham… Full Date: 15th January 1831… Year: 1831… Record Type: Baptism… Born Date: 22nd December 1830

Name: Mary Hunter
Father Forename: Daniel… Mother Forename: Mary… County: Norfolk… Parish: Lessingham… Place: Lessingham… Full Date: 26th December 1830… Year: 1830… Record Type: Baptism…

Name: Phebe Hunter
Father Forename: Robert… Mother Forename: Phebe… County: Durham… Parish: Staindrop… Place: Hilton… Full Date: 25th December 1830... Year: 1830… Record Type: Baptism…

Library of virginia

LocalityIndex NumberOriginal Case Number
AUGUSTA CO1897-017565 
Plaintiff(s)Defendant(s)
Knights of PythiasOneida Tribe
Surname(s)
Alexander
Barkman
Barnes
Barr
Berkeley
Blackburn
Bowman
Bradley
Bucher
Burkholder
Chalkley
Chittum
Crafton
Crowder
Cushing
Davis
Dawson
Delbridge
Eskridge
Espenshied
Fishburne
Forbish
Fretwell
Fultz
Garber
Gibbs
Glenn
Grubert
Guntner
Haislip
Hammond
Hardy
Harman
Harnesberger
Hart
Haynes
Herndon
Heydenrich
Hoge
Hogshead
Hughes
Hunter
Hydenrich
Hyer
Improved Order of Red Men
Independent Order of Red Men
Jackson
Jesser
Keller
Kennedy
Kiracofe
Kirby
Knights of Pythias
Landes
Lang
Leach
Lightner
Lushbaugh
Matthews
McCoy
McCue
McFarland
McGuffin
Miller
Morton
Newham
Nicholas
Olivier
Oneida Tribe
Pennybacker
Perry
Pfifferling
Pratt
Reese
Reid
Rhodes
Robertson
Rosenbaum
Schmid
Shaw
Sheppard
Shultz
Simpson
Singer
Smith
Snapp
Stratton
Strough
Summerfield
Summerson
Sydnor
Todd
Turner
Valz
Vawter
Vint
Watts
Wayman
Webb
Wehn
Weller
Wheat
Wilson

Library of virginia

Virginia Memory: Chancery Records Index – 015-1866-073

Augusta County

Plaintiff(s) ADMR OF Samuel Hunter

Defendant(s) HEIR(S) OF Samuel Hunter ETC

Surname(s)
Addison (Enslaved)
Alexander
Amey (Enslaved)
Austin
Charlotte (Enslaved)
Cyrus (Enslaved)
Daniel (Enslaved)
Darkey (Enslaved)
Dinah (Enslaved)
Fitch
Gregory
Harry (Enslaved)
Henry (Enslaved)
Hunter
John (Enslaved)
Julia (Enslaved)
Lilley
Lizzy (Enslaved)
Margaret (Enslaved)
Mary (Enslaved)
McChesney
Nancy (Enslaved)
Phebe (Enslaved)
Philips
Sam (Enslaved)
Yates